Warwickshire Women's Bowling Association Matches 2020

Fixtures and Events for the 2020 Season are as follows:

(Unless otherwise stated Games will start at 1.30pm)

Date
Fixture
Venue
Time 
Notes
Friday April 24 SVP Gala Stratford BC  1.30pm  
Wednesday May 6 Derbyshire Warwick Boat Club  1.30pm  
Thursday May 21 Northamptonshire (MEL) Wellingborough BC  1.30pm  
Tuesday May 26 Wiltshire Highworth BC  1.30pm  
Thursday May 28 Gloucestershire Stratford BC  1.30pm Mixed Match with County Men
Saturday May 30 Johns Trophy v Dorset Chippenham Town BC  1.30pm Coach
Tuesday June 9 Cambridgeshire (MEL) Southam BC  1.30pm  
Tuesday June 11 WCBA Snitterfield BC  1.30pm  
Saturday June 13 BDWBA 30th Anniversary Sherwood Park BC  1.30pm  
Tuesday June 16 Nottinghamshire East Bridgford BC  1.30pm  
Saturday June 20 Johns Trophy v Wiltshire Devizes BC  1.30pm Coach
Sunday June 21 Walker Cup v Wiltshire Devizes BC  Round 1 Coach ?
Wednesday June 24 Leicestershire (MEL) Nuneaton BC  1.30pm  
Sunday June 28 Grange 75th Anniversary Grange BC  1.30pm Mixed with County Men
Wednesday July 1 Gloucestershire (MEL) Stoke BC  1.30pm  
Saturday July 4 Johns Trophy v Gloucestershire Lillington BC  1.30pm  
Wednesday July 8 Worcestershire (MEL) Stourport BC  1.30pm  
Saturday July 11 Johns Trophy Regional Finals TBA  9.30am  
Sunday July 12 Walker Cup Regional Finals TBA  9.30am   
Tuesday July 14 Somerset Jaguar BC  1.30pm  
Wednesday July 15 Herefordshire Brimfield & Little Hereford BC  1.30pm  
Monday July 20 Berkshire Island Bohemian BC  1.30pm Coach
Tuesday July 21 Oxfordshire (MEL) Banbury Chestnuts BC  1.30pm  
Tuesday July 28 Pen-Y-Glyn Merthyr West End BC  1.30pm  Coach
Saturday July 25

County Finals Day

(inc Mixed Pairs

Stratford BC 9.30 am  
Sunday July 26 am

Top Club Final  and

Finals Overflow

Stratford BC 10.00 am  
Thursday July 30 President's Day Warwick Boat Club  12 noon  
Saturday August 1 Johns Trophy Semi and Finals  Royal Leamington Spa BC    
Sunday August 16 Walker Cup Semi and Finals Royal Leamington Spa BC    
Sunday August 23 Johns Trophy Trial TBA    
Thursday August 27 Bedfordshire Biggleswade BC   Coach
Thursday September 3 Buckinghamshire Waddesdon BC 1.30pm Coach
Monday September 7

Solihull Municipal

President's Invitation

Solihull Municipal BC   6 Mixed Rinks
Tuesday September 8 Warwick Boat Club  Warwick Boat Club  1.30pm  4 Rinks
Tuesday September 15 Warwick Boat Club Officers' Invitation 1.30pm 4 Triples
Friday December 10 v WWIBA – Christmas Match Avon Valley IBC 1.30 pm WWBA Match - 18 Ends