County Fours - Past Winners

2016 Jayne Hancock Ann Webb Liz Westell Moira Parsons
2015 Lilian Hope Wendy Holloway Liz Westell Moira Parsons
2014 Di Medhurst Margaret Monks Aleen Shuttleworth Elaine Taylor
2013 Sigrid Thomas Pat Lowe Jamie-Lea Winch Maureen Edwards
2012 Joan Rist Gill Maund Dianne Green Janet Scott
2011 S Godfrey N Hale P Aston E Westell
2010 D Medhurst A Simmons A Shuttleworth E Taylor
2009 J White P Dahlgren E Cresswell D Judge
2008 M Grosvenor M Lawson J Cook J Corn
2007 S Hanson W Holloway M Rosso M Parsons
2006 A Masters S Fuller P Bax M Wright
2005 M Grosvenor C Richards J Cook J Corn
2004 S Thomas P Fox K Adams M Edwards
2003 S Hanson S Owen J Brook E Chedgzoy
2002 Donaldson Ellin Meadows Wells
2001 Hawkins Carey Rosso Pick
2000 Stephens O'Gorman Grigg Humpage
1999 Hanson Owen Brook Chedgzoy
1998 Hall Hale Bonser Cox
1997 R Chedgzoy Beese Brook E Chedgzoy
1996 Beese R Chedgzoy Brook E Chedgzoy
1995 Adams Bolt Thomas Edwards
1994 L Francis Rosso Hawkins Y Francis
1993 Evetts Raggatt Thomson Tims
1992 Thomas Bolt Adams Edwards
1991 L Francis Bates Hawkins Y Francis
1990 Thomas Orrell Adams Edwards
1989 Timms Fox Bolt Gildert
1988 White Dahlgren Duffield Cresswell
1987 Hayward Wilson Wells Bliss
1986 Cook McDonald Parr Jenkins
1985 Mills Savage Godfrey Steer
1984 Hayward Wells Baldwell Bliss
1983 Kinman Goode Burton Price
1982 White Dahlgren Duffield Cresswell
1981 Critchley Buston Simmons Dunn
1980 Cowe Dennett Davies Nicklin
1979 Caldwell Wells Woolhead Bliss
1978 Wickson Onn Nightingale Hawkins
1977 Wickson Onn Nightingale Hawkins
1976 Orton Malpass Powers Darlington
1975 Hemming Hayre Banbrook Banbrook
1974 Norbury Medlam Spreckley Burns
1973 Norbury Medlam Spreckley Burns
1972 Eaton Orton Powers Darlington
1971 Moores Cooke Crowshaw Bills
1970 Robinson Hirons Thomas Harris
1969 Robinson Hirons Thomas Harris
1968 Eaton Crowshaw Bills Darlington
1967 Bufton Hewson Brunner Powell
1966 Whitworth Brayne Hooper Hudson
1965 Bufton Stableford Roberts Powell
1964 Wood Bell Dunford Brown
1963 Bufton Stableford Townsend Powell
1962 Freeman Wood Bills Darlington
1961 Freeman Wood Bills Darlington
1960 Short Davies Essex Barlow